SI | HR | EN | DE
marja.net - women's, men's and children's clothing produced in Slovenia
MY BASKET
MY BASKET
Items [ 0 ] - 0,00 EUR
CHECKOUT
Home »

Privacy and Data Processing

We respect your privacy and comply with the law (Law on the Protection of Personal Data ZVOP-2, Official Gazette of RS, no. 94/07 and GDPR), we carry out all activities for protecting and ethically handling your personal information.

Owner and site manager

  • Name of company: Plevnik Marijana s.p.
  • Head office: Sela 18, 3254 Podčetrtek, Slovenia
  • Telephone: +3863 818 31 31
  • E-mail: info@marja.net
The site does not collect your personal information except when you enable this, which can happen when:
  • you submit an online form
  • you register (create a user account)
  • you make a purchase (successfully submit an order)
  • you subscribe to our newsletter
We process your data exclusively for the purposes that were sent to us.

The use and purpose of data storage and processing

We store and process personal information for the purpose of business communication and maintaining contact with customers.

If you have voluntarily marked that we may inform you about the novelties in our company / organization / institution, we reserve the right to periodically send you the current content by e-mail, SMS or regular mail.

We only store information that you send to us by means of a form, this data can be:
  • Name, surname, e-mail address, address of residence, phone number, or other information you enter in the form.
What kind of information this is depends on the form (demand, registration, general information, ...).

How long will your data be stored?

We will keep your information until your cancellation.

Right to information and withdrawal of consent

You can send us an inquiry to find out which of your personal information is stored at any time to our e-mail address, or by regular mail to the company's headquarters, or you can call us by phone. You can withdraw your consent for further use of your personal data any time by sending us this request by e-mail or by post to our company's headquarters. Once we receive your withdrawal of consent, we will delete your information within 15 business days.

100%
SECURE SHOPPING

FAMILY
TRADITION

More than 25 years of tradition.

MADE
IN SLOVENIA

All Marja products
are made in Slovenia
©2021 marja.net | Terms & Conditions
web design: ETREND
Plevnik Marijana s.p.
Sela 18
3254 Podčetrtek
Slovenija
T: 03 818 31 31
F: 03 818 31 32
info@marja.net